In This Section


Home > IGA Sweepstakes

Feedback Sweepstakes

Select IGA stores participate in an online customer feedback survey. Customers who responded to this survey are automatically entered into a sweepstakes to win IGA merchandise coupons.

To find out if your local IGA participates in the Customer Feedback Survey Sweepstakes, check your receipt or contact the store directly.

For the phone number and address of your local IGA store, click here.  

Click here for IGA Customer Feedback Survey Sweepstakes Rules

Congratulations to these IGA customers who have recently won in the IGA Customer Feedback Survey Sweepstakes

March 2011

 
Ana Armstrong Edwards, WA
Christie Terkelson Wausau, WI
David Bibb Great Falls, MT
Debby Nobles Mt. Vernon, IN
Deborah McNeill Christmas, MI
Doris Lentz Hillsboro, IL
George Hudgin Arnold, CA
Harold Beyer New Franken, WI
Jeanney Brady Rockwood, TN 
Joseph Irizarry Trumbull, CT 
Karen Carroll Chester, CT
Lauren Osborne New Harmony, IN
Maureen Wicks Cutchogue, NY
Michelle Messer  Linden, NC
Paula West Dunn, NC 
Philip Brink  Angier, NC
Susan VanOrden Alma, MI
William Sutton Cherry Hill, NJ

 

February 2011

 
Barb Burky Shelby, OH
Jenny Diorio Bath, ME
Janice Huff Cresco, IA
Louis Smith Visalia, CA
Susan Cloutier Berlin, NH
Harold Ricardo Coral Gables, FL
Portia Lee Peterson, MN
Sarah Rooks Alma, GA
Annie Danzy Fayetteville, NC
Alphonse Ruggiero Lindenhurst, NY
Michael Weir Snowflake, AZ
Julie Simmons Paris, TN
Gary Pask Applegate, MI
Michael Stevens Aventura, FL
Theresa Kuruc Trumbull,CT
Eugene Hendrickson Marquette, MI
Marge Puerner Wausau, WI
Bonnie Peters Atascadero, CA
Barbara-Ann Garaventa Hope Mills, NC
Ted Genengels Ocean Shores, WA
Tony Rowe Sorrento, FL

 

January 2011

 
Abram Perlstein Los Osos, CA
Aura Rubel Luxemburg, WI
Barbara Carroll San Antonio, TX
Brenda Ridgen Roseboro, NC
Dorethea McNeill Dunn, NC
Elizabeth McKillip Central City, NE
Francisca Santa Maria, CA
Harold Ricardo Coral Gables, FL
Richard Norton Eutawville, SC
Ronald Jones Miami, FL
Susan Ruesch Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Susann Wurl Wausau, WI
Susanna Cook Waterbury, CT
Teri Jones Arroyo Grande, CA
Virginia Miller Chester, SC
Yvonne Sigman Atwater, OH

 

 

December 2010

 
Ira Williams Augusta, GA
Cynthia Grierson Moss Point, MS
Jennie Smith San Luis Obispo, CA
David Mcallister Lillington, NC
Julie Simmons Paris, TN
Sandra Lombardo Mukwonago, WI
Raymond Haversat Oxford, CT
Lois Shenton Mauldin, SC
Marcia McCullen Princeton, NC
Carol Leforte East Rochester, OH
Deborah Dugan Bend, OR
Jessica Carroll Bainbridge, OH
Harrison Hutchinson Cheraw, SC
Roberta Pezewski Milwaukee, WI
Mandi Denning Pullman, WA
Stephen Taylor Marietta, GA
Candi Boone Carrabelle, FL

 

November 2010

 
Lora Braun Southbury, CT
Jens Wagner Arroyo Grande, CA
Mary Szulborski Bethlehem, PA 
Deana Carpio East Northport, NY
Jay Bellomy Berlin, NH
Mildred Sebek Tarrs, PA 
Angela Jackson Gloster, MS
Carol McDevitt Greeley, PA
Sue Schneider St. Charles, MO
Dawn Beaupied Champion, MI
Lauren Miller Cincinnati, OH
George Goodrich Burgettstown, PA
Judithe Toubes Tamarac, FL 
Jeanne Frye Harmony, MN
Vi Kemplin Minden, NE
Grace Brewer Omaha, NE
Jeryl Downey Wheeling, IL
Frank Peoples Huntingdon Valley, PA
Rita Blake Lebanon, KY

 

October 2010

 
Mary Lou Cromer Warsaw, KY
Linda Becker Paso Robles, CA
Pamela Holland Sumter, SC
John Broome Colby, WI
Brian Pins Granville, OH
Susan Russell Fayetteville, NC
Frank Bell Nashville, TN
Kathleen Schwab Cincinnati, OH
Mary Lou Czescik Cape May, NJ
Phyllis Eakens St. Louis, MI
David Sevick Ansonia, CT
Brenda Moore Hope, KS
Patricia McLeod Coats, NC
Betsy Hannah Lake City, SC
KC Moody Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Lottie Robinson Chesterfield, SC
Christine Joyes Martville, NY
Kai Reckinger Pullman, WA
Alice Carter McGee Albany, GA

 

September 2010

 
Jeffery Hughes Abingond, VA 
Ruther Shea West Chester, OH
Theresa Davis Houston, TX
Judith Giroud Fair Oaks, CA
Carol Pidgeon Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Thomas Meek Hope, KS
Lily Bloomingdale Old Greenwich, CT
Debra Johnson Arroyo Grande, CA
Rhonda Guglielmo Fort Fairfiled, ME
Charlotte Jones Burlington, LA
Jen Baker Litchfield, IL
C. Zuniga Deer Park, WA
Carl Dodson Buffalo, NY
Patricia McIntosh Seattle, WA
Theresa Kuruc Trumbull, CT
Alisa McLain Fall City, WA
Judith Hyde South Meriden, CT
Bob Burroughs Beatrice, NE
Karen Parker Aynor, SC
Bill Mathies Rothschild, WI

 

August 2010

 
Dolores Contant Channohon, OH
Steven Andrychowski New Britain,  CT
Amanda Ammono Canton, OH 
Rozalia Dickman Forestville, CT 
Rochelle Deleersnyder El Dorado Hills, CA   
Elijah B. Mullins Jr. Fayetteville, NC 
Lynda Davis Apopka, FL   
Sandra Vita McBee, SC   
Alice Mord Laurel, MT  
Linda Watford Fort Mill, SC 
David Jacobson Sleepy Eye, MN 
Julie Simmons Paris, TN 
Liz Singleton Miami, FL
Ann Drewry Erwin, NC
Renee Buchanan Buchanan TN
Diane Gigandet Fort Loramie, OH 

 

July 2010

 
Michael Hanas Chandler, AZ 
Ada Miller Canfield, OH 
Judy Page Dunn, NC
Naida Segura San Antonio, TX 
Gene Murty Coolidge, AZ 
Robert Kelly Iatrobe, PA
Geraldine Graber Hinckley, MN  
Pat Jasmin Straford, NY  
Linda Oder Osceola, NE
Barbara Champlain Mount Vernon, IN
Ruth Schoppert West Hartford, CT
Pearly Wong Vacaville, CA
Harriet Brown Rockford, IL
Ronald Griffin San Diego, CA
Debie Butler Gliberts, AZ
Noah Person Mercer Island, WA
Eileen Flavin Tallahassee, FL
  


Please note that we strive to keep the information posted as up to date as possible. Due to the necessary paperwork process for winners, the lists posted are as current as can be. Please feel free to contact IGA with any questions.